Marine Group

  • Cardiff 02920 343459
  • Aberystwyth 01970 611422
  • Port Dinorwic 01248 671500/01248 670176
  • Burry Port 01554 835 691
  • Watchet 01984 322230

Our Team

Providing a first class, reliable service to our customers

Our Team

Providing a first class, reliable service to our customers

Our Team

Our team pride themselves on providing a first class, reliable service to our customers. They have a vast range of experience in the marine industry and are on hand to ensure you enjoy your time on the water. The continuous development of our staff is very important to us, they therefore follow ongoing technical and skill based training programmes and are accredited with qualifications from industry leading brands and suppliers.

Head Office

Chris Odling-Smee

Chris Odling-Smee

Director

Drew McDonald

Drew McDonald

Director

Rob Freemantle

Rob Freemantle

Director of Operations

Kerry McDonald

Kerry McDonald

Director

Alison Gregory

Alison Gregory

Business Development

James Barrett

James Barrett

Business Accountant

Emma Vaughan

Emma Vaughan

Accounts Assistant

Ceri Phillips

Ceri Phillips

Accounts Assistant

Helen Howell

Helen Howell

Reception

Jade Ellul

Jade Ellul

Reception

Boatyard Team

Dave Freemantle

Dave Freemantle

Boatyard Manager

Darren Hayes

Darren Hayes

Workshop Manager

Andy Freemantle

Andy Freemantle

Rigging Manager

Ejay Elghaly

Ejay Elghaly

Paint Manager

Marc Antoine Pincemy

Marc Antoine Pincemy

GRP/FRP Supervisor

James McGing

James McGing

Marine Technician

Richard Jennings

Richard Jennings

Rigger

Owen Kinsella

Owen Kinsella

Marine Technician

Dylan Hughes

Dylan Hughes

Valeter/Prep

Lee Chambers

Lee Chambers

Fairer/Painter

Ellis Machachini

Ellis Machachini

Valeter/Prep

Tom Ludlan

Tom Ludlan

Prep/Painter

Christopher Nelson

Christopher Nelson

GRP/FRP

Paul Robinson

Paul Robinson

Estates Team

Engineering Team

David Ruiz

David Ruiz

Marine Leisure Engineering

Steve Knibbs

Steve Knibbs

Service Operations Manager

Ben Ruiz

Ben Ruiz

Engineer

Jim Cashman

Jim Cashman

Engineer

Karel Maclean

Karel Maclean

Engineer

Mike Smith

Mike Smith

Engineer

Steve Bricknell

Steve Bricknell

Engineer

Harbour Management

Rhys Jones

Rhys Jones

Contracts Manager

Craig Deans

Craig Deans

Dredging Skipper

Anthony Freemantle

Anthony Freemantle

Dredging Skipper

Thomas Jauncey

Thomas Jauncey

Dredging Skipper

Richard Wakefield

Richard Wakefield

Dredging Crew

Cardiff Marina

Andy Coles

Andy Coles

Marina Manager

Rebekah Raynor

Rebekah Raynor

Marina Administrator

Lewis Cooper

Lewis Cooper

Marina Operative

Gianfranco Marino

Gianfranco Marino

Marina Operative

Jon Evans

Jon Evans

Marina Operative

Burry Port Marina

Bob Hockey

Bob Hockey

Harbour Master

Jay Castle

Jay Castle

Harbour Warden

Rebecca Warren

Rebecca Warren

Marina Administrator

Aberystwyth Marina

Jon Booth

Jon Booth

Marina Manager

Dai Jenkins

Dai Jenkins

Marina Administrator

Debbie Jenkins

Debbie Jenkins

Marina Administrator

Mike Harris

Mike Harris

Berthing Master

Vincent Ascher

Vincent Ascher

Marina Operative

Damian Sidnell

Damian Sidnell

Marine Technician

Port Dinorwic Marina

Ged Tyrer

Ged Tyrer

Operations Manager

Sharon Pascoe

Sharon Pascoe

Office Administrator

Jason Fitzsimmons-Thoss

Jason Fitzsimmons-Thoss

Marine Technician

Charlotte Dawson

Charlotte Dawson

Marina Manager

Kris Hughes

Kris Hughes

Dock Master

Mark Stone

Mark Stone

Dock Master

Kevin Roberts

Kevin Roberts

Night Security